Choreography by Nuno Gomes
Season 2015 Programme, premiered at September 26, 2015, in the Teatro Municipal Joaquim Benite, Almada 

 

Choreography by Bruno Duarte and Daniela Andana
Emerging Choreographers Program, debuted June 20th 2015 in Casa da Cerca, Almada

Choreographies by Ana Macara, Daniela Andana and Nuno Gomes
25th Anniversary Commemorative Programme, presented on the 26th September in the Teatro Municipal Joaquim Benite, Almada

 

Choreography by Ricardo Ambrózio

Season Program, premiered at October 3rd 2014, in the Teatro Municipal Joaquim Benite, Almada

 

Choreography by Rita Judas

Children and Family Program, premiered on April 4, 2014, at Auditório Fernando Lopes-Graça, Almada

 

Choreography by Benvindo Fonseca

Season 2013 Programme, premiered at October 12, 2013, in the Municipal Forum Luísa Todi in Setúbal, in coproduction with the Municipal Forum Luísa Todi and the Teatro de Vila Real.

 

Coreografia de Luciano Fialho

Programa Coreógrafos Emergentes, estreado a 4 de maio de 2013, no Auditório Fernando Lopes-Graça em Almada

Choreography by Carla Jordão

Emerging Choreographers Programme in 2013, premiered at May 4, 2013, in the Auditorium Fernando Lopes-Graça in Almada.

 

Coreografia de Rita Galo

Programa da Temporada, estreado a 22 de setembro de 2012, no Teatro Municipal de Almada

Choreography by Nuno Gomes

Children's Program, premiered at March 3, 2012, in the Auditorium Fernando Lopes-Graça, in Almada.

 

Choreography by Lucinda Saragga

New Coreographers Program

 

Coreografia de Luciano Fialho

Programa Novos Coreógrafos

 

Choreography by Benvindo Fonseca

Season 2011 Programme, premiered at May 14, 2011, in the Almada Municipal Theatre.

 

Choreography by Carla Jordão

New Choreographers Programme in 2011, with the first performance on October 8, 2011 at the Auditorium Fernando Lopes-Graça, in Almada (Part I) and April 27, 2012, in the same location (part II).

 

Choreography by Beatriz Rousseau and Daniela Andana

New Coreographers Program 2011, Premiered at Octobre 15, 2011, in the jardim do Museu da Cidade de Almada.

 

Coreografia de Carla Albuquerque e Maria José Bernardino

Programa infantil

 

Coreografias de Ana Macara, Clara Andermatt e Benvindo Fonseca

Programa Comemorativo

 

Coreografia de Ana Macara e Ricardo Ambrózio

Programa Infanto-Juvenil

 

Coreografia de Nuno Gomes

Programa Novos Coreógafos 2010

Coreografia de Nuno Gomes

Programa da Temporada

 

Coreografia de Filipa Francisco

Programa da Temporada

Coreografia de Ricardo Ambrózio

Programa Novos Coreógrafos 2009

 

Coreografia de Rita Galo

Programa da Temporada

Coreografia de Carla Albuquerque e Maria José Bernardino

Programa Infantil

Coreografias de Nuno Gomes e Ricardo Ambrózio

Programa Jovens Coreógrafos 2008

Coreografia de Alexandrina Nogueira

Programa da Temporada

Coreografia de Alexandrina Nogueira, Ana Macara, Daniel Cardoso, Ricardo Ambrózio, Tiago Medeiros

Programa Infanto-Juvenil

Coreografias de Tiago Medeiros e Daniel Cardoso

Programa Jovens Coreógrafos 2007

Coreografia de Jean Paul Bucchieri

Programa da Temporada

Coreografia de Carla Albuquerque e Maria João Mirco

Programa Infantil

Coreografia de Rita Galo

Programa da Temporada

 

2005

"Secret Smile", Rui Pinto

"Half-Siecle - História Pessoal e Sem Moral", Ana Macara

"Cenas (Des)Compostas II" (infanto-juvenil), Rita Galo, Alexandrina Nogueira, Rui Pinto, Direcção Pedagógica, Ana Macara

"Árbol Periférico O Poema Del Contorno", Guillermo Horta Bettencourt

"Embriagar de Sonho o Silêncio das Coisas..." (nova versão), Rita Galo

2004

"Ontem antes de Ontem Antes de Amanhã", Alexandrina Nogueira

"Random Dark Materials", André Mesquita

"De Branco e Prata", Filipa Peraltinha

"Com os Olhos de... Água para Chocolate" (nova versão), Benvindo Fonseca

"O Desejo veste um Corpo", Alexandrina Nogueira

"Secret Drummings", Rui Pinto

2003

"1000 e 1 acqua", Tiziana Arnaboldi

"Embriagar de Sonho o silêncio das Coisas", Rita Galo

"Cenas (Des)Compostas" (infanto-juvenil), Ana Macara

2002

"Com os Olhos de... Água para Chocolate", Benvindo Fonseca

"Pulsações da Terra", Alexandrina Nogueira

"Survival Kit", Elisa Ferreira

2001

"Voy a hacer de mi como se fuera una foto", Filipa Francisco

"Fuga", Diniz Sanchez

"Desnudo Infierno", Manuel Pérez Torres

"La vie en rose, Satie et moi", Gagik Ismailian

"Nr. 17 - Making of", Bóris Nahálka

2000

"Elevado a 4", Ricardo Gómez

"Nimphsss", Peter Michael Dietz

"Joy Stick - O Jogo de Computador" (infantil), Maria Franco

"La entranable Transparencia ou O Meu Clint", Elisa Ferreira

1999

"Per Ti", Cláudia Dias

"Nadir", Gagik Ismailian

"É preciso amar os loucos para ser-se digno de os tratar", Rita Faustino

"Miss", Jean Paul Bucchieri

1998

"Dark stone", Ricardo Gómez

"Becos", Jean Paul Bucchieri

"Triângulo das Bermudas", Francisco Pedro

"Oitoparanada" (infantil), Ana Rita Palmeirim

1997

"Ensaios", Stephan Jurgens

"Voy a hacer de mi una estrella", Filipa Francisco

"Tempo de Dodo" (infantil), Margarida Bettencourt

"Fica ainda...", Jordi Cortés Molina

"Entre ser e... ser", Ana Macara

1996

"Pinpoint", Peter Michael Dietz

"Elogio da leveza", Ana Rita Palmeirim

"Morgaine de Avalon", Diniz Sanchez

"Ilusões", Jean Paul Bucchieri

"Lusco fusco" (infantil), Ana Rita Palmeirim

"Vós que ficais sede dignos de nós os que vão morrer", Ana Figueiredo

"Ilustração a ponto cruz", Maria João Garcia

"Cavalgada", Luís Damas

1995

"Mare Sacre", Maria Franco

"Anjos caídos", Maria João Garcia

"Anunciação", Ana Macara

"Rosso di sera... bel tempo di spera", Jean Paul Bucchieri

"Derradeiro beijo", Paulo Ribeiro

1994

"What a different a day makes", Amélia Bentes

"Xankan", Benvindo Fonseca

"Noise", Shane O'Hara

"The queen is my whisper" & "O trio triangular", Peter Michael Dietz

1993

"Spike", Jan Van Dyke

"O banho na casa dos Espinhos", Margarida Serrão

"Vozes caladas", Amélia Bentes

1992

"Ver o que não se vê quando se olha", Maria Franco

"O Cansaço dos Santos", Clara Andermatt

"Dependências", Ana Macara

1991

"Passagem" & "Prova Certa", Maria Franco

"Sol, Memórias, Corpos de Luz", Ana Macara

1990

"Engrenagem", Maria Franco

 

FaLang translation system by Faboba

Headquarters

Rua Manuel de Sousa Coutinho, 11

Ed. Academia Almadense

2800-163 Almada

Tel: +351 212 583 175,

Fax: +351 212 500 524

E-mail: geral@cdanca-almada.pt

School - Almada

 

Rua Manuel de Sousa Coutinho, 112800-163 Almada

Tel +351 212 500 145

E-mail: escola@cdanca-almada.pt

Mon. to Fri., 16:00 to 20:00, 16:00 às 20:00

Support

3CMA cor_horizontal copy